Awards

Congratulations!

2014 Awards presented in 2015

Most Outstanding Male Swimmer: Michael Carter & Carlos Assumpcao
Most Outstanding Female Swimmer: Steph Palmer-White
Most Improved Male Swimmer: Chris Carter
Most Improved Female Swimmer: Adrienne Vulcovic
Josie Samson Trophy for Highest Individual points: Steph Palmer-White
Andrew Weldon Memorial Trophy for Services to Adelaide Masters: Sue Graebner
President's Trophy: Kent Nelson
Open Water Swimmer Trophy: Pam Gunn and Kent Nelson 

2013 Awards presented in 2014

Most Outstanding Male Swimmer: Seb Carboncini 
Most Outstanding Female Swimmer: Lee O'Connell
Most Improved Male Swimmer: not awarded
Most Improved Female Swimmer: not awarded
Josie Samson Trophy for Highest Individual points: Carlos Assumpcao
Andrew Weldon Memorial Trophy for Services to Adelaide Masters: Brian Morris
President's Trophy: not awarded
Open Water Swimmer Trophy: Pam Gunn and Roman Zaika

2012 Awards presented in 2013

Most Outstanding Male Swimmer: Mark Smedley
Most Outstanding Female Swimmer: Charlene Margrison
Most Improved Male Swimmer: Daniel Milne
Most Improved Female Swimmer: Nora De Bono
Josie Samson Trophy for Highest Individual points: Carlos Assumpcao
Andrew Weldon Memorial Trophy for Services to Adelaide Masters: Brian Morris
President's Trophy: Namiko Kobayashi
Open Water Swimmer Trophy: Pam Gunn and Lee O'Connell

2011 Awards presented in 2012

Most Outstanding Male Swimmer: Jonathan Davies
Most Outstanding Female Swimmer: Charlene Margrison
Most Improved Male Swimmer: Brian Coppin
Most Improved Female Swimmer: Anne Anderson
Josie Samson Trophy for highest individual points: Stephanie Palmer-White
Andrew Weldon Memorial Trophy for services to the Adelaide Masters Club: Marjory and Howard Muller
President's Trophy: Richard Pak Poy
Open Water Swimmer Trophy: Sue Graebner

2010 Awards presented in 2011

Most Outstanding Male Swimmer: Mark Smedley
Most Outstanding Female Swimmer: Charlene Margrison
Most Improved Male Swimmer: Brian Morris
Most Improved Female Swimmer: Emma Clark
Josie Samson Trophy for highest individual points: Trevor Watts
Andrew Weldon Memorial Trophy for services to the Adelaide Masters Club: Michael Harry
President's Trophy: Kent Nelson
Open Water Swimmer Trophy: Jeanette Ashton
Interclub Awards: Stephanie Palmer-White, Bosiljka Kesik, Steven Hill, Craig Addams, Roman Zaika, Trevor Watts, Tony Ward, Carlos Assumpcao

2009 Awards presented in 2010
Most Outstanding Male Swimmer: Grant Simpson
Most Outstanding Female Swimmer: Charlene Margrison
Most Improved Male Swimmer: Axel Post
Most Improved Female Swimmer: Jo Jensen
Josie Samson Trophy for highest individual points: Sharon Beaver & Steph Palmer-White
Andrew Weldon Memorial Trophy for services to the Adelaide Masters Club: Natalie Hann
President's Trophy: Chriss Wedd
Open Water Swimmer Trophy: Sharon Beaver

2008 Awards presented in 2009
Most Outstanding Male Swimmer: Graham Croft
Most Outstanding Female Swimmer: Sharon Beaver
Most Improved Male Swimmer: Mike Bossley
Most Improved Female Swimmer: Natalie Hann
Josie Samson Trophy for highest individual points: Craig Addams and Peter Wolters
Andrew Weldon Memorial Trophy for services to the Adelaide Masters Club: Sue Graebner
President's Trophy: Kent Nelson
Open Water Swimmer Trophy: John Baranoff and Angus Netting

2007 Awards presented in 2008
Most Outstanding Male Swimmer: Graham Croft
Most Outstanding Female Swimmer: Sharon Beaver
Most Improved Male Swimmer: Michael Marin
Most Improved Female Swimmer: Lee O'Connell
Josie Samson Trophy for highest individual points: Sharon Beaver
Andrew Weldon Memorial Trophy for services to the Adelaide Masters Club: Peter Wolters
President's Trophy: Pam Gunn and Betty Reinboth
Open Water Swimmer Trophy: Iain Wright

2006 Awards presented in 2007
Most outstanding male swimmer: Jonathan Davies
Most outstanding female swimmer: Stephanie Palmer-White
Most improved male swimmer: John Sirutis
Most improved female swimmer: Debbie Dunkley
Josie Samson Trophy for highest individual points: Tony Ward
Andrew Weldon Memorial Trophy for services to Adelaide Masters Club: Marko Lahnstein
President's Trophy: Michael Kustermann
Open Water Swimmer: Peter Wolters

2005 Awards presented in 2006
Most outstanding male swimmer: Mark Smedley
Most outstanding female swimmer: Jo Sutcliffe and Stephanie Palmer-White
Most improved male: Philip Seymour
Most improved female: Cathy Davy
Josie Sansom Trophy for highest individual points: Jo Sutcliffe and Mark Smedley
Andrew Weldon Memorial Trophy for services to the Adelaide Masters Club: Angus Netting
President's Trophy: Marko Lahnstein